Management Team Members

1. Dr. Timothy T.S Letsa  -  Regional Director of Health Services  
2. Nana Owusu Boampong -Deputy Director, Administration and Support Services
3. Dr. Kofi Amo Kodieh  -  Deputy Director, Clinical Care
4. Dr. Osei Kuffuor  Afreh -  Deputy Director, Public Health
5. Mrs. Cordelia Y. Yeboah -  Regional Chief Nursing Officer
6. Mr. K. A. Karbo  - Regional Deputy Director of Pharmaceutical Services
7. Mr. Alexis Abbe  -  Regional Chief Accountant
8. Mr. Barnabas K. Yeboah(DDNS)- Secretary to the Senior Managers Committee
9. Mr. Kwaku Ameyaw Boateng -  Regional Human Resource Manager
10. Mrs. Martha Larbi-Agyemfrah - Regional Reproductive and Child Health Coordinator
11. Mr. Kennedy Tetteh Nartey  -  Regional Health Information Officer
12. Mr. Anokye Akwasi Baafi  -  Regional Health Promoter
13. Mr. Abraham Nii Okai Aryee -  Regional Estate Manager
14. Mr. Philip Awafo   -  Regional Procurement Manager
15. Ms. Catherine Armah   -  Regional Medical Stores
16. Ms. Veronica Quartey  - Regional Nutrition Officer
17. Mr. E Obeng Henneh   -  TB/HIV Programmes Coordinator
18. Mr. David Nyarko   -  Regional Guinea Worm/ CHPS Coordinator
19. Mr. Zakariya Abubakar  -  Regional Leprosy Programme Coordinator
20. Mr. Benedict Lamptey  -  IT Manager
21. Mr. Mark Oppong   -  Regional TB Monitoring and Evaluation Officer
22. Mr. Richard Abbey   -  Regional Equipment Manager
23. Mr. Richard Bannerman  -  Biomedical Scientist
24. Mr. Amofa Boateng   -  Regional Disease Control Officer
25. Mr. Anthony Ofori   -  Regional Entomologist

26. Mr. Richard Amoah   -  Regional Disease Surveillance Officer
27. Mr. Joseph Yere   -  Regional Mental Health Coordinator
28. Mr. John Arthur   -  Regional Transport Manager
29. Mr. Samuel Osei Asante  -  Regional Internal Auditor
30. Mr. Adam Abdul-Razak  -  Research Coordinator
31. Mr. George Annoh   -  Regional Blood Programme Organiser
32. Mr. George Asare-Tabi  -  Regional Health Insurance Coordinator
33. Mrs. Agnes Asiedu   -  Regional In-service Training Coordinator
34. Mr. Innocent Baba Kamatu  -  Regional Financial Monitor
35. Mr. Joshua Arthur   -  Regional Assistant Chief Supply Officer
36. Mr. David A. Amalba  - NMTC, Sunyani
37. Mr. Francis Ayaba  - CHNTS, Tanoso
38. Mad. Monica Nkrumah - HF NMTC, Brekum/St. Marys Drobo
39. Hajia Halima Opoku Ahmed - Midwifery Training College, Goaso
40. Madam Hilda Commey - Presbyterian  Midwifery Training School Dormaa
41. Alhaji Boakye Yiadom - College of Nursing, Ntotroso
42. Alhaji Mahama Iddrisah - NTC, Seikwa
43. Mr. Charles Kandiire  - NTC, Sampa
44. Mr. Raymond Kunsu  - CHNTS/NTC, Techiman Krobo
45. Alice Agana   - HATS, Dadiesoaba
46. Amoh Kwame Adinkrah - HATS, Kwapong
47. Margaret Mary Alacoque - HF NMTC, Techiman
48. Evans Danso   - College of Health, Yamfo
49. Fredrick Dankwa Nkum - Physiotherapy Training School, Duayaw Nkwanta
50. Isaac Azindow - College of Health, Kintampo